Organizing Committee of ISKE 2017

Honorary Chairs:

• Lotfi A. Zadeh (University of California, Berkeley)
• Ronald R. Yager (Iona College)

Steering Committee Chair:

• Etienne Kerre (Ghent University)

General Chairs:

• Guoqing Chen (Tsinghua University)
• Jie Lu (University of Technology Sydney)
• Tao Li (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)
• Javier Montero (University of Complutense in Madrid)​

Program Chairs:

• Tianrui Li (Southwest Jiaotong University)
• Luis Martínez López (University of Jaén Spain)
• Yun Li (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)

Special Session Chairs:

• Guangquan Zhang (University of Technology Sydney)
• Huazhen Wang (Huaqiao University)
• Wenxing Zhu (Fuzhou University)

Organizing Chairs:

• Qianmu Li (Nanjing University Of Science And Technology)
• Jia Xu (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)
• Ningning Zhou (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)

Publicity Chairs:

• Farookh Hussain (University of Technology Sydney)
• Jun Shen (University of Wollongong)
• Fan Yang (Xiamen University)
• Quan Zou (Tianjin University)
• Shuwei Chen (Southwest Jiaotong University)
• Ningsheng Gong (Nanjing Tech University)

Local Arrangement Chair:

• Lei Chen (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)
• Zhenyong Fu (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)
• Xianzhong Long (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)
• Han Yu (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)

Publication Chair:

•Tianrui Li (Southwest Jiaotong University)
• Qifeng Zhou (Xiamen University)

Registration and Finance Chair:

• Kejia Chen (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)
• Qun Li (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)
• Yunyun Wang (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)

Tutorial and Panel Chair:

• Bilian Chen (Xiamen University)
• Yihui Qiu (Xiamen University Of Technology)
• Xiangxiang Zeng (Xiamen University)

Web and Social Media Master:

• Xingguo Chen (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)
• Lei Wang (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)
• Jiafeng Jiao (Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications)

Program Committee of ISKE 2017

• Yu Li (France)
• Daowu Pei (China)
• Etienne E. Kerre (Belgium)
• Yang Xu (China)
• Victoria Lopez (Spain)
• Fuchun Sun (China)
• Jie Lu (Australia)
• Guoqing Chen (China)
• Tianrui Li (China)
• Jun Liu (UK)
• Changwen Zheng (China)
• Huaping Liu (China)
• Mihir K. Chakraborty (India)
• Chien-Chung Chan (USA)
• Cornelis Chris (Belgium)
• Davide Ciucci (Italy)
• Juan-Carlos Cubero (Spain)
• Martine De Cock (Belgium)
• Jitender S. Deogun (USA)
• Xiao-Zhi Gao (Finland)
• Peijun Guo (Japan)
• Madan M. Gupta (Canada)
• Su-Cheng Haw (Malaysia)
• Tzung-Pei Hong (China)
• Jer-Guang Hsieh (China)
• Ryszard Janicki (Canada)
• Jouni Jarvinen (Finland)
• Richard Jensen (UK)
• Yaochu Jin (Germany)
• Janusz Kacprzyk (Poland)
• Cengiz Kahraman (Turkey)
• Jan Komorowski (Sweden)
• Yasuo Kudo (Japan)
• Zhong Li (Germany)
• Benedetto Matarazzo (Italy)
• B. Bouchon-Meunier (France)
• Sushmita Mitra (India)
• Javier Montero (Spain)
• Ronei Marcos De Moraes (Brazil)
• Mikhail Moshkov (Russia)
• Tetsuya Murai (Japan)
• Lie Wang (USA)
• Jim X Chen (USA)
• Mike Nachtegael (Belgium)
• Masoud Nikravesh (USA)
• Vilem Novak (Czech Republic)
• Sankar K. Pal (India)
• Witold Pedrycz (Canada)
• Irina Perfilieva (Czech Republic)
• Georg Peters (Germany)
• Sheela Ramanna (Canada)
• Suman Rao (India)
• Zbigniew W. Ras (USA)
• Germano Resconi (Italy)
• Andrzej Skowron (Poland)
• Zbigniew Suraj (Poland)
• Athena Tocatlidou (Greece)
• I. Burhan Turksen (Canada)
• Guoyin Wang (China)
• S. K. Michael Wong (Canada)
• Lejun Gong (China)
• Bin Liu (China)
• Qian Liu (China)
• Zheng Liu (China)
• Pengfei Liu (China)
• Jingqiang Chen (China)
• Pu Huang (China)
• Xiaoqian Liu (China)
• Zheng Liu (China)
• Xiong Luo (China)

• Jianbo Yang (UK)
• Shaozi Li (China)
• Yongsheng Ding (China)
• Bo Yuan (USA)
• Xianyi Zeng (France)
• Xiaohui Hu (China)
• Enrico Zio (Italy)
• Ufuk Cebeci (Turkey)
• Gulcin Buyukozkan (Turkey)
• Liliane Santos Machado (Brasil)
• Enrique Herrera-Viedma (Spain)
• Francisco Herrera (Spain)
• Rita A. Ribeiro (Portugal)
• Francisco Chiclana (UK)
• Pierre Kunsch (Belgium)
• Luis Magdalena (Spain)
• Davide Roverso (Norway)
• Jesús Vega (Spain)
• Rafael Bello (Cuba)
• Gabriella Pasi (Italy)
• Takehisa Onisawa (Japan)
• Abdullah Al-Zoubi (Jordan)
• Krassimir Markov (Bulgaria)
• Erik Laes (Belgium)
• Xiao J Shen (USA)
• Baek-Young Choi (USA)
• Yongjun Shen (Belgium)
• Yuanqing Xia (China)
• Guangquan Zhang (Australia)
• H. J. Zimmermann (Germany)
• Hongjun Wang (China)
• Jyrki Nummenmaa (Finland)
• Koen Vanhoof (Belgium)
• Luis Martinez López (Spain)
• Lusine Mkrtchyan (Italy)
• Ronald R. Yager (USA)
• Shaojie Qiao (China)
• Xuelong Li (China)
• Yinling Wang (China)
• Yiyu Yao (Canada)
• Bo Peng (China)
• Fei Teng (China)
• Zengguang Hou (China)
• Xiaoping Qiu (China)
• Huaxiong Li (China)
• Ronei Marcos de Moraes (Brazil)
• Ariën J. van der Wal (Netherlands)
• Yangguang Liu (China)
• Xun Gong (China)
• Matilde Santos Peñas (Spain)
• Xiaobing Li (China)
• Li Zou (China)
• Lin Feng (China)
• Dun Liu (China)
• Yan Yang (China)
• Xiaogang Jin (China)
• Julwan Hendry Purba (China)
• Isis Truck (China)
• Houkuan Huang (China)
• Bin Zhao (China)
• Huakang Li (China)
• Pu Huang (China)
• Man Zhu (China)
• Yi Mao (China)
• Zhiqiang Zou (China)
• Jiagao Wu (China)
• Jiansheng Wu (China)
• Bin Xia (China)
• Peng Yan (China)
• Xubin Yang (China)

• Hongjun Zhou (China)
• Renren Liu (China)
• Huawen Liu (China)
• Feng Qin (China)
• Keyun Qin (China)
• Ningsheng Gong (China)
• Long Hong (China)
• Shuwei Chen (China)
• Fan'an Deng (China)
• Fuyin Du (China)
• Weifeng Du (China)
• Yajun Du (China)
• Baoqing Jiang (China)
• Weihua Kou (China)
• Shaoyong Lai (China)
• Jibin Lan (China)
• Haiming Li (China)
• Wenjiang Li (China)
• Xiaobin Li (China)
• Jun Liu (United Kingdom)
• Xiaohong Liu (China)
• Dan Meng (China)
• Zhinong Miu (China)
• Zhiwen Mo (China)
• Zheng Pei (China)
• Xiaoping Qiu (China)
• Shibao Sun (China)
• Yongchuan Tang (China)
• Wei Wang (China)
• Yi Wang (China)
• Xuefang Wang (China)
• Zhengjiang Wu (China)
• Xiaowei Yang (China)
• Guangfeng Zhao (China)
• Fengbin Zheng (China)
• Ping Zhou (China)
• Hua Zhu (China)
• Zhiyan Chang (China)
• Xiaodong Pan (China)
• Shuiting Wu (China)
• Kaijun Xu (China)
• Li Yang (China)
• Shaokun Du (China)
• Weitao Xu (China)
• Xun Gong (China)
• Bo Peng (China)
• Fei Teng (China)
• Shaojie Qiao (China)
• Hongjun Wang (China)
• Hongmei Chen (China)
• Junbo Zhang (China)
• Anping Zeng (China)
• Shengjiu Liu (China)
• Amjad Mahmood (China)
• Chuan Luo (China)
• Jie Hu (China)
• Jie Zhu (China)
• Sunantha Sodsee (Thailand)
• Maytiyanin Komkhao (Thailand)
• Yongxuan Lai (China)
• Jiawei Chen (China)
• Xuezhong Xiao (China)
• Fei Han (China)
• Tengfei Zhang (China)
• Yulong Deng (China)
• Yang Yang (China)
• Yingzhou Zhang (China)
• Jiang Zhong (China)
• Qing Tian (China)
• Yong Peng (China)
if some information is wrong, please contact us via iske2017@126.com